Watch the Nedbank Grey College Soccer Tournament held at Windmill Park from 30 September to 3 October 2017 from Bloemfontein, Free State.

Kyk na die Nedbank Grey College Sokker Toernooi wat gehou word by Windmill Park vanaf 30 September tot 3 Oktober 2017 vanuit Bloemfontein, Vrystaat. Die wedstryde sal plaasvind op 30 September tot 3 Oktober 2017.

19 September 2017

Draw of the Nedbank Grey College Soccer Tournament

Saturday 30 September 2017

Grey College Bloemfontein vs Benoni High School

George Campbell School of Technology vs Navalsig High School

Brebner High School vs Sports Academy George

St. Davids’ Inanda vs Victoria Park High School

Parktown Boys High vs HTS Louis Botha

Sunday 1 October 2017

Norkem Park vs St. Davids’ Inanda

Jeppe Boys High vs HTS Louis Botha

Strelitzia High School vs Morningside High School

Westville Boys High vs Sports Academy George

 

Monday 2 October 2017

Benoni High School vs Wynberg Boys High

Parktown Boys High vs Navalsig High School

Jeppe Boys High vs George Campbell School of Technology

Tuesday 3 October 2017

Parktown Boys High vs Brebner High School

Westville Boys High vs HTS Louis Botha

Awards Ceremony

 

The following games will be broadcasted.

Saturday

08h00 Grey College vs Benoni

09h20 George Campbell High vs Navalsig

12h30 Brebner High vs Sports Academy George

13h50 St Davids vs Victoria Park High

15h10 Parktown Boys High vs HTS Louis Botha

 

Sunday

09h00 Northwood High vs Tsoseletso

10h20 Norkem Park vs St Davids

11h40 Jeppe High vs HTS Louis Botha

13h45 Strelitzia High vs Morningside High

15h05 Westville Boys High vs Sports Academy George

 

Monday

08h30 Plate Quarter-Final – Benoni High vs Wynberg High

10h00 Cup Quarter-Final – Parktown Boys vs Navalsig

11h30 Bowl Semi-Final – Jeppe Boys vs George Campbell School of Technology

13h15 Cup Semi-Final – Westville Boys High vs Parktown Boys High

14h45 Play-Offs – Morningside vs Navalsig

 

Tuesday

08h00 Play-Offs – Benoni High vs Grey College Bloemfontein

09h30 Plate Final – Norkem Park vs Robinvale

11h00 3rd/4rt Play-Off – Parktown Boys High vs Brebner High School

12h30 Coastal vs Inland (Coaches Match)

14h00 Challenge Final Westville Boys High vs HTS Louis Botha